Skip Navigation Links
2016 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Play-insElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
8. GAC Bulldogs 15
    
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
9. Lake - White 20
   
Final    
9. Lake - White 16
    
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
1. Canton Dawgs 52
  
 Final   
     
 
1. Canton Dawgs 42
   
     
     
  JHS AUX #2 (A)
1. Canton Dawgs 38
 
4. GlenOak - Gold 44
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. GlenOak - Gold 33
   
Final    
13. Strasburg 9
    
 JHS AUX #2 (B)
4. GlenOak - Gold 50
  
5. Northwest 22
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
5. Northwest 6
   
Final    
12. GlenOak - Green 15
    
   JHS AUX #2 (A)1. Canton Dawgs
   Final 
     
 
3. Medina Mavericks 29
   
     
     
 Strausser
3. Medina Mavericks 23
  
6. Hudson Kiwanis 22
Final   
     
Strausser
6. Hudson Kiwanis 18
   
Final    
11. Polar Bears 21
    
  JHS AUX #2 (B)
3. Medina Mavericks 33
 
  Final  
     
 
2. Jackson 25
   
     
     
 Sauder
2. Jackson 14
  
7. Stow 20
Final   
     
Sauder
7. Stow 19
   
Final    
10. Lake - Blue 16
    
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Polar BearsNorthwestSat. 2/138:30 AMSauder
Polar Bears9
Northwest24
Final
Hudson KiwanisJacksonSat. 2/139:30 AMSauder
Hudson Kiwanis8
Jackson23
Final
StowGlenOak - GoldSat. 2/1310:30 AMSauder
Stow29
GlenOak - Gold32
Final
Hudson KiwanisLake - BlueSat. 2/1311:30 AMSauder
Hudson Kiwanis20
Lake - Blue15
Final
StowStrasburgSat. 2/1312:30 PMSauder
Stow36
Strasburg14
Final
Lake - BlueJacksonSat. 2/131:30 PMSauder
Lake - Blue11
Jackson30
Final
GlenOak - GoldStrasburgSat. 2/132:30 PMSauder
GlenOak - Gold54
Strasburg10
Final
NorthwestMedina MavericksSat. 2/133:30 PMSauder
Northwest13
Medina Mavericks25
Final
Canton DawgsGlenOak - GreenSat. 2/134:30 PMSauder
Canton Dawgs39
GlenOak - Green5
Final
Polar BearsGAC BulldogsSat. 2/135:30 PMSauder
Polar Bears16
GAC Bulldogs27
Final
Lake - WhiteCanton DawgsSat. 2/136:30 PMSauder
Lake - White11
Canton Dawgs38
Final
GAC BulldogsMedina MavericksSat. 2/137:30 PMSauder
GAC Bulldogs16
Medina Mavericks37
Final
Lake - WhiteGlenOak - GreenSat. 2/138:30 PMSauder
Lake - White26
GlenOak - Green17
Final
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Canton Dawgs2015153051116393877
2Jackson2015153081119233053
3Medina Mavericks20121527131629253762
4GlenOak - Gold2031518291039325486
5Stow11-31512321446293665
6Northwest1115-12392534241337
7GAC Bulldogs1111-15-4163753271643
8Lake - White11-159-6381755112637
9Hudson Kiwanis11-155-1023153882028
10Lake - Blue02-5-15-20203050151126
11GlenOak - Green02-15-9-2439266551722
12Polar Bears02-15-11-2624275191625
13Strasburg02-15-15-30365490141024