Skip Navigation Links
2017 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Please Note:  The pool play rankings are NOT necessarily the same as the bracket seeding.  Bracket seeds factor in head to head results if teams play each other.  Each bracket for Sunday's games is correct, sorry for any confusion.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Play-insElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
     
     
 
1. Hudson Blue 26
   
     
     
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
9. GlenOak 25
  
8. Lake White 26
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
9. GlenOak 33
   
Final    
9. GlenOak 30
    
  JHS AUX #2 (A)
12. Wadsworth Red 20
 
4. Green Orange 30
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. Green Orange 22
   
Final    
13. North Canton Crew 20
    
 JHS AUX #2 (B)
12. Wadsworth Red 27
  
5. Copley Indians 25
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
12. Wadsworth Red 29
   
Final    
12. Wadsworth Red 33
    
   JHS AUX #12. Twinsburg Tigers
3. Lake Blue 23
  Final 
     
Strausser
3. Lake Blue 29
   
Final    
14. North Canton 9
    
 Strausser
3. Lake Blue 15
  
6. Hudson White 23
Final   
     
Sauder
11. Jackson 14
   
Final    
11. Jackson 30
    
  JHS AUX #2 (B)
2. Twinsburg Tigers 39
 
7. Stow 27
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
7. Stow 15
   
Final    
10. Green Black 20
    
 Sauder
2. Twinsburg Tigers 31
  
 Final   
     
 
2. Twinsburg Tigers 18
   
     
     
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Lake WhiteJacksonSat. 2/118 AMSauder
Lake White32
Jackson14
Final
Wadsworth RedGreen OrangeSat. 2/119 AMSauder
Wadsworth Red22
Green Orange25
Final
Lake WhiteStowSat. 2/1110 AMSauder
Lake White15
Stow29
Final
Green OrangeHudson WhiteSat. 2/1111 AMSauder
Green Orange23
Hudson White22
Final
JacksonCopley IndiansSat. 2/1112 PMSauder
Jackson19
Copley Indians23
Final
Wadsworth RedTwinsburg TigersSat. 2/111 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Wadsworth Red12
Twinsburg Tigers33
Final
Hudson WhiteGreen BlackSat. 2/111 PMSauder
Hudson White21
Green Black19
Final
StowCopley IndiansSat. 2/112 PMSauder
Stow29
Copley Indians34
Final
Green BlackGlenOakSat. 2/113 PMSauder
Green Black21
GlenOak33
Final
Hudson BlueNorth CantonSat. 2/114 PMSauder
Hudson Blue36
North Canton12
Final
Twinsburg TigersNorth Canton CrewSat. 2/115 PMSauder
Twinsburg Tigers31
North Canton Crew21
Final
Lake BlueGlenOakSat. 2/116 PMSauder
Lake Blue41
GlenOak31
Final
Hudson BlueNorth Canton CrewSat. 2/117 PMSauder
Hudson Blue35
North Canton Crew20
Final
North CantonLake BlueSat. 2/118 PMSauder
North Canton13
Lake Blue30
Final
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PTS ScoredPTS Allowed
1Hudson Blue207132
2Twinsburg Tigers206433
3Lake Blue207144
4Green Orange204844
5Copley Indians205748
6Hudson White114342
7Lake White114743
8Stow115849
9GlenOak116462
10Green Black024054
11Jackson023355
12Wadsworth Red023458
13North Canton Crew024166
14North Canton022566