Skip Navigation Links
2018 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Play-insElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
     
     
 
1. Twinsburg 35
   
     
     
 Sauder
1. Twinsburg 26
  
8. Green - Black 28
Final   
     
Sauder
8. Green - Black 17
   
Final    
9. Jackson - White 24
    
  Sauder
1. Twinsburg 19
 
4. Stow 24
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
13. Hudson Vikings 18
   
Final    
13. Hudson Vikings 27
    
 Sauder
13. Hudson Vikings 13
  
5. Jackson - Purple 22
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
5. Jackson - Purple 8
   
Final    
12. Hudson Explorers 9
    
   JHS AUX #12. Glenoak - Green
3. Green - Orange 35
  Final 
     
Sauder
3. Green - Orange 18
   
Final    
14. Medina Mavericks 20
    
 Sauder
11. Nordonia 18
  
6. Massillon 18
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
11. Nordonia 19
   
Final    
11. Nordonia 23
    
  Sauder
2. Glenoak - Green 23
 
7. Glenoak - Gold 18
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
10. Lake 16
   
Final    
10. Lake 25
    
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
2. Glenoak - Green 29
  
 Final   
     
 
2. Glenoak - Green 26
   
     
     
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
MassillonJackson - PurpleSat. 2/109 AMSauder
Massillon29
Jackson - Purple34
Final
Hudson VikingsTwinsburgSat. 2/1010 AMSauder
Hudson Vikings14
Twinsburg25
Final
MassillonMedina MavericksSat. 2/1011 AMSauder
Massillon33
Medina Mavericks18
Final
Jackson - PurpleHudson VikingsSat. 2/1012 PMSauder
Jackson - Purple39
Hudson Vikings37
Final
TwinsburgMedina MavericksSat. 2/101 PMSauder
Twinsburg26
Medina Mavericks14
Final
NordoniaGreen - OrangeSat. 2/102 PMSauder
Nordonia17
Green - Orange26
Final
Hudson ExplorersStowSat. 2/103 PMSauder
Hudson Explorers23
Stow29
Final
NordoniaGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/104 PMSauder
Nordonia24
Glenoak - Gold25
Final
Green - OrangeHudson ExplorersSat. 2/105 PMSauder
Green - Orange27
Hudson Explorers22
Final
Green - BlackGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/105 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Green - Black17
Glenoak - Green27
Final
Jackson - WhiteLakeSat. 2/105 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Jackson - White16
Lake15
Final
StowGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/106 PMSauder
Stow28
Glenoak - Gold26
Final
Green - BlackJackson - WhiteSat. 2/107 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Green - Black30
Jackson - White24
Final
Glenoak - GreenLakeSat. 2/107 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Glenoak - Green25
Lake18
Final
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PTS ScoredPTS Allowed
1Twinsburg205128
2Glenoak - Green205235
3Green - Orange205339
4Stow205749
5Jackson - Purple207366
6Jackson - White114045
7Green - Black114751
8Massillon116252
9Glenoak - Gold115152
10Lake023341
11Nordonia024151
12Hudson Explorers024556
13Medina Mavericks023259
14Hudson Vikings025164