Skip Navigation Links
2018 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 4th Grade B Bracket
Elite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
1. Perry 40
   
    
JHS AUX #2 (B)
1. Perry 29
  
Final   
8. Edison Wildcats 6
   
 Sauder
1. Perry 25
 
4. Hudson - White 21
Final  
    
Sauder
5. Green - Orange 20
  
Final   
5. Green - Orange 32
   
  JHS AUX #2 (A)1. Perry
3. Green - Black 23
 Final 
    
JHS AUX #2 (A)
6. North Canton - Black 30
  
Final   
6. North Canton - Black 24
   
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
6. North Canton - Black 23
 
2. Wadsworth - Red 22
Final  
    
JHS AUX #2 (B)
2. Wadsworth - Red 22
  
Final   
7. Marlington 10
   
Boys 4th Grade B Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
North Canton - BlackGreen - BlackSat. 2/108 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
North Canton - Black30
Green - Black33
Final
PerryMarlingtonSat. 2/108 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Perry32
Marlington14
Final
North Canton - BlackPerrySat. 2/1010 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
North Canton - Black25
Perry39
Final
Green - BlackMarlingtonSat. 2/1010 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Green - Black28
Marlington16
Final
Edison WildcatsHudson - WhiteSat. 2/1012 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Edison Wildcats21
Hudson - White35
Final
Wadsworth - RedGreen - OrangeSat. 2/1012 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Wadsworth - Red24
Green - Orange21
Final
Edison WildcatsWadsworth - RedSat. 2/102 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Edison Wildcats5
Wadsworth - Red47
Final
Hudson - WhiteGreen - OrangeSat. 2/102 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Hudson - White27
Green - Orange29
Final
Boys 4th Grade B Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Perry20151429142539323971
2Wadsworth - Red203151821526244771
3Green - Black2031215301646332861
4Hudson - White1114-212212950352762
5Green - Orange11-32-1242751212950
6North Canton - Black02-3-14-17333972302555
7Marlington02-15-12-27322860141630
8Edison Wildcats02-14-15-2935478221526