Skip Navigation Links
2018 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 6th Grade A Bracket
Sweet SixteenElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
1. Brecksville 40
    
     
JMMS Gold
1. Brecksville 48
   
Final    
16. Perrysburg - Gold 13
    
 JMMS Gold
1. Brecksville 38
  
8. Austintown Falcons 14
Final   
     
JMMS Purple
9. Nordonia 27
   
Final    
9. Nordonia 28
    
  JHS AUX #1
1. Brecksville 38
 
4. Perry - Black 47
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #1
4. Perry - Black 26
   
Final    
13. Jackson - Gold 34
    
 JHS AUX #1
5. Medina Mavericks 37
  
5. Medina Mavericks 47
Final   
     
JHS Main
5. Medina Mavericks 49
   
Final    
12. Green - Orange 36
    
   JHS Main10. Riverside - Black
3. Twinsburg 37
  Final 
     
JMMS Gold
3. Twinsburg 45
   
Final    
14. Stow - Gold 33
    
 JMMS Purple
3. Twinsburg 37
  
6. Jackson - Purple 45
Final   
     
JMMS Purple
6. Jackson - Purple 25
   
Final    
11. Hudson - Blue 33
    
  JHS Main
10. Riverside - Black 53
 
7. Dover 20
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #1
10. Riverside - Black 48
   
Final    
10. Riverside - Black 42
    
 JHS Main
10. Riverside - Black 50
  
2. Lake - White 42
Final   
     
JHS Main
15. Wadsworth - White 31
   
Final    
15. Wadsworth - White 48
    
Boys 6th Grade A Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Jackson - GoldLake - WhiteSat. 2/108 AMJHS AUX #1
Jackson - Gold29
Lake - White47
Final
Perry - BlackHudson - BlueSat. 2/109 AMJHS AUX #1
Perry - Black39
Hudson - Blue26
Final
Wadsworth - WhiteMedina MavericksSat. 2/1010 AMThe Rock Gym (East)
Wadsworth - White21
Medina Mavericks30
Final
BrecksvilleGreen - OrangeSat. 2/1010 AMThe Rock Gym (West)
Brecksville38
Green - Orange25
Final
Wadsworth - WhiteBrecksvilleSat. 2/1012 PMJHS AUX #1
Wadsworth - White15
Brecksville40
Final
Jackson - GoldPerry - BlackSat. 2/1012 PMThe Rock Gym (East)
Jackson - Gold39
Perry - Black43
Final
Lake - WhiteHudson - BlueSat. 2/1012 PMThe Rock Gym (West)
Lake - White43
Hudson - Blue38
Final
Medina MavericksGreen - OrangeSat. 2/101 PMJHS AUX #1
Medina Mavericks40
Green - Orange34
Final
Jackson - PurpleNordoniaSat. 2/102 PMThe Rock Gym (East)
Jackson - Purple37
Nordonia35
Final
DoverStow - GoldSat. 2/102 PMThe Rock Gym (West)
Dover40
Stow - Gold26
Final
TwinsburgRiverside - BlackSat. 2/103 PMThe Rock Gym (East)
Twinsburg51
Riverside - Black38
Final
Austintown FalconsPerrysburg - GoldSat. 2/103 PMThe Rock Gym (West)
Austintown Falcons37
Perrysburg - Gold26
Final
Jackson - PurpleDoverSat. 2/104 PMJHS AUX #1
Jackson - Purple29
Dover25
Final
NordoniaStow - GoldSat. 2/105 PMJHS AUX #1
Nordonia38
Stow - Gold31
Final
TwinsburgAustintown FalconsSat. 2/105 PMJHS Main
Twinsburg43
Austintown Falcons38
Final
Riverside - BlackPerrysburg - GoldSat. 2/106 PMJHS Main
Riverside - Black36
Perrysburg - Gold22
Final
Boys 6th Grade A Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Brecksville20131528251540384078
2Lake - White2015520293867474390
3Twinsburg2013518383876514394
4Perry - Black2013417263965394382
5Medina Mavericks209615213455304070
6Jackson - Purple20246352560372966
7Dover1114-410262955402565
8Austintown Falcons1111-56264369373875
9Nordonia11-275373168353873
10Riverside - Black11-13141512273383674
11Hudson - Blue02-13-5-18394382263864
12Green - Orange02-13-6-19384078253459
13Jackson - Gold02-15-4-19474390293968
14Stow - Gold02-14-7-21403878263157
15Wadsworth - White02-9-15-24304070211536
16Perrysburg - Gold02-11-14-25373673262248