Skip Navigation Links
2018 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.

Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 6th Grade B Bracket
Play-insElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
     
     
 
1. Lake - Blue 46
   
     
     
 Strausser
1. Lake - Blue 43
  
8. Jackson - White 36
Final   
     
JMMS Gold
9. Nordonia 22
   
Final    
9. Nordonia 44
    
  JMMS Gold
1. Lake - Blue 35
 
4. Glenoak - Green 44
 Final  
     
JMMS Purple
4. Glenoak - Green 50
   
Final    
13. Highland 30
    
 JHS AUX #2 (B)
4. Glenoak - Green 36
  
5. Glenoak - Gold 36
Final   
     
JHS AUX #1
5. Glenoak - Gold 27
   
Final    
12. West Holmes 25
    
   JHS AUX #11. Lake - Blue
3. West Branch 25
  Final 
     
JHS Main
3. West Branch 11
   
Final    
14. North Canton - Black 15
    
 Strausser
6. Stow - Maroon 39
  
6. Stow - Maroon 46
Final   
     
Strausser
6. Stow - Maroon 32
   
Final    
11. Hudson - White 34
    
  JMMS Purple
2. Wadsworth - Red 15
 
7. Poland 33
 Final  
     
Strausser
10. Perry - Gold 22
   
Final    
10. Perry - Gold 34
    
 Strausser
2. Wadsworth - Red 46
  
 Final   
     
 
2. Wadsworth - Red 32
   
     
     
Boys 6th Grade B Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
HighlandPerry - GoldSat. 2/109 AMThe Rock Gym (East)
Highland34
Perry - Gold39
Final
Jackson - WhiteLake - BlueSat. 2/109 AMThe Rock Gym (West)
Jackson - White14
Lake - Blue33
Final
North Canton - BlackWadsworth - RedSat. 2/1010 AMJHS AUX #1
North Canton - Black15
Wadsworth - Red24
Final
HighlandJackson - WhiteSat. 2/1011 AMJHS AUX #1
Highland23
Jackson - White28
Final
Perry - GoldLake - BlueSat. 2/1011 AMThe Rock Gym (East)
Perry - Gold19
Lake - Blue42
Final
Hudson - WhiteGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/1011 AMThe Rock Gym (West)
Hudson - White25
Glenoak - Gold43
Final
North Canton - BlackHudson - WhiteSat. 2/101 PMThe Rock Gym (East)
North Canton - Black32
Hudson - White35
Final
Wadsworth - RedGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/101 PMThe Rock Gym (West)
Wadsworth - Red34
Glenoak - Gold27
Final
West BranchWest HolmesSat. 2/102 PMJHS AUX #1
West Branch27
West Holmes22
Final
NordoniaGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/103 PMJHS AUX #1
Nordonia26
Glenoak - Green38
Final
West BranchPolandSat. 2/104 PMThe Rock Gym (East)
West Branch34
Poland27
Final
Stow - MaroonWest HolmesSat. 2/104 PMThe Rock Gym (West)
Stow - Maroon20
West Holmes19
Final
NordoniaStow - MaroonSat. 2/106 PMJHS AUX #1
Nordonia36
Stow - Maroon34
Final
PolandGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/107 PMJHS Main
Poland35
Glenoak - Green34
Final
Boys 6th Grade B Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Lake - Blue20151530141933334275
2Wadsworth - Red209716152742243458
3West Branch205712222749273461
4Glenoak - Green1112-111263561383472
5Glenoak - Gold1115-78253459432770
6Stow - Maroon111-2-1193655203454
7Poland11-71-6343468273562
8Jackson - White11-155-10332356142842
9Nordonia11-122-10383472263662
10Perry - Gold115-15-10344276391958
11Hudson - White11-153-12433275253560
12West Holmes02-5-1-6272047221941
13Highland02-5-5-10392867342357
14North Canton - Black02-9-3-12243559153247