2019 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results

Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.


Select Division:
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Sweet SixteenElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
1. Perry 22
    
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
1. Perry 14
   
Final    
16. Chardon 11
    
 Sauder
9. Medina Mavericks - Green 18
  
8. Lake - Blue 15
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
9. Medina Mavericks - Green 26
   
Final    
9. Medina Mavericks - Green 36
    
  Sauder
5. Twinsburg 25
 
5. Twinsburg 33
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
5. Twinsburg 31
   
Final    
12. Green - Orange 13
    
 Sauder
5. Twinsburg 27
  
4. Lake - White 20
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
4. Lake - White 11
   
Final    
13. Hudson - Vikings 19
    
   JHS AUX #15. Twinsburg
3. Stow 22
  Final 
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
3. Stow 15
   
Final    
14. Glenoak - Green 16
    
 Sauder
6. Jackson 33
  
6. Jackson 33
Final   
     
Sauder
6. Jackson 35
   
Final    
11. Tallmadge 22
    
  Sauder
6. Jackson 21
 
7. Massillon 33
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (B)
7. Massillon 39
   
Final    
10. North Canton - Black 10
    
 Sauder
7. Massillon 31
  
2. Hudson - Explorers 15
Final   
     
Sauder
15. Green - Black 20
   
Final    
15. Green - Black 16
    
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Perry20151530161127363167
2Hudson - Explorers20129217512191433
3Stow201431791928232245
4Lake - White2031114151126182240
5Twinsburg208311192645272956
6Jackson1113-310252954382664
7Massillon11-8157271037192645
8Lake - Blue11-165231033221638
9Medina Mavericks - Green11-1310-3381351252348
10North Canton - Black111-5-4222951232447
11Tallmadge11-155-10362460162945
12Green - Orange02-3-3-6182240151934
13Hudson - Vikings02-15-6-21311647111021
14Glenoak - Green02-14-9-232314379514
15Green - Black02-12-11-2319224171118
16Chardon02-15-10-25262349101323
Seedings/Tie Breakers: Wins, then Total Point Differential, then Total Points Allowed, then Total Points Scored, then Coin Flip
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Hudson - ExplorersGreen - BlackSat. 2/98 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Hudson - Explorers19
Green - Black7
Final
Glenoak - GreenStowSat. 2/98 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Glenoak - Green9
Stow23
Final
Green - OrangeLake - WhiteSat. 2/98 AMStrausser
Green - Orange15
Lake - White18
Final
MassillonTwinsburgSat. 2/99 AMSauder
Massillon19
Twinsburg27
Final
StowGreen - OrangeSat. 2/910 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Stow22
Green - Orange19
Final
Green - BlackLake - WhiteSat. 2/910 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Green - Black11
Lake - White22
Final
JacksonMedina Mavericks - GreenSat. 2/910 AMSauder
Jackson38
Medina Mavericks - Green25
Final
Hudson - ExplorersGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/910 AMStrausser
Hudson - Explorers14
Glenoak - Green5
Final
MassillonChardonSat. 2/911 AMSauder
Massillon26
Chardon10
Final
TwinsburgJacksonSat. 2/912 PMSauder
Twinsburg29
Jackson26
Final
Medina Mavericks - GreenChardonSat. 2/91 PMSauder
Medina Mavericks - Green23
Chardon13
Final
PerryTallmadgeSat. 2/92 PMSauder
Perry36
Tallmadge16
Final
North Canton - BlackLake - BlueSat. 2/93 PMSauder
North Canton - Black23
Lake - Blue22
Final
PerryHudson - VikingsSat. 2/94 PMSauder
Perry31
Hudson - Vikings11
Final
North Canton - BlackTallmadgeSat. 2/95 PMSauder
North Canton - Black24
Tallmadge29
Final
Lake - BlueHudson - VikingsSat. 2/96 PMSauder
Lake - Blue16
Hudson - Vikings10
Final