Skip Navigation Links
2019 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results
Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.


Boys 3rd Grade Boys 4th Grade A Boys 4th Grade B Boys 5th Grade A Boys 5th Grade B Boys 6th Grade A Boys 6th Grade B
Boys 6th Grade B Bracket
Sweet SixteenElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
1. North Canton - White 2
    
     
JHS Main
1. North Canton - White 33
   
Final    
16. Hudson - White 0
    
 JHS Main
1. North Canton - White 30
  
8. Manchester 40
Final   
     
JMMS Purple
8. Manchester 30
   
Final    
9. Wadsworth - White 31
    
  JHS Main
5. Northwest 31
 
5. Northwest 30
 Final  
     
JHS Main
5. Northwest 42
   
Final    
12. Kenston - Blue 19
    
 JHS Main
5. Northwest 46
  
4. Jackson - White 31
Final   
     
JHS Main
4. Jackson - White 29
   
Final    
13. Green - Orange 30
    
   JHS Main5. Northwest
3. Western Crusaders 41
  Final 
     
JHS AUX #1
3. Western Crusaders 41
   
Final    
14. Stow 39
    
 JHS AUX #1
3. Western Crusaders 43
  
6. Perrysburg - Black 20
Final   
     
JHS AUX #1
11. Marlington 35
   
Final    
11. Marlington 34
    
  JHS AUX #1
2. St. Michael 24
 
7. Revere - White 36
 Final  
     
JMMS Gold
10. South Range 42
   
Final    
10. South Range 38
    
 JHS AUX #1
2. St. Michael 60
  
2. St. Michael 39
Final   
     
JHS AUX #1
2. St. Michael 44
   
Final    
15. Perry - White 12
    
Boys 6th Grade B Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Kenston - BlueNorthwestSat. 2/91 PMJHS AUX #1
Kenston - Blue28
Northwest30
Final
Revere - WhiteSouth RangeSat. 2/91 PMJHS Main
Revere - White34
South Range38
Final
Jackson - WhiteManchesterSat. 2/91 PMThe Rock (Orange)
Jackson - White40
Manchester38
Final
Perry - WhitePerrysburg - BlackSat. 2/91 PMThe Rock (Teal)
Perry - White17
Perrysburg - Black30
Final
Perry - WhiteJackson - WhiteSat. 2/93 PMJHS AUX #1
Perry - White11
Jackson - White38
Final
Perrysburg - BlackManchesterSat. 2/93 PMJHS Main
Perrysburg - Black27
Manchester33
Final
NorthwestSouth RangeSat. 2/93 PMThe Rock (Orange)
Northwest41
South Range28
Final
Kenston - BlueRevere - WhiteSat. 2/93 PMThe Rock (Teal)
Kenston - Blue31
Revere - White40
Final
MarlingtonSt. MichaelSat. 2/95 PMJHS AUX #1
Marlington20
St. Michael35
Final
Wadsworth - WhiteStowSat. 2/95 PMJHS Main
Wadsworth - White28
Stow27
Final
Western CrusadersGreen - OrangeSat. 2/95 PMThe Rock (Orange)
Western Crusaders51
Green - Orange48
Final
Hudson - WhiteNorth Canton - WhiteSat. 2/95 PMThe Rock (Teal)
Hudson - White12
North Canton - White48
Final
Hudson - WhiteWestern CrusadersSat. 2/97 PMJHS AUX #1
Hudson - White12
Western Crusaders41
Final
North Canton - WhiteStowSat. 2/97 PMJHS Main
North Canton - White37
Stow26
Final
MarlingtonWadsworth - WhiteSat. 2/97 PMJMMS Gold
Marlington36
Wadsworth - White34
Final
St. MichaelGreen - OrangeSat. 2/97 PMJMMS Purple
St. Michael45
Green - Orange37
Final
Boys 6th Grade B Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT DiffPTS AllowedPTS Scored
1North Canton - White20263885
2St. Michael20235780
3Western Crusaders20186092
4Jackson - White20174978
5Northwest20155671
6Perrysburg - Black1175057
7Revere - White1156974
8Manchester1146771
9Wadsworth - White11-16362
10South Range11-97566
11Marlington11-136956
12Kenston - Blue02-117059
13Green - Orange02-119685
14Stow02-126553
15Perry - White02-286828
16Hudson - White02-308924