2020 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results

Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.


Select Division:
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Play-insSweet SixteenElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
      
      
 
1. Jackson - Purple 32
    
      
      
 Sauder
1. Jackson - Purple 27
   
16. Medina - Green 10
Final    
      
Sauder
17. Glenoak - Gold 9
    
Final     
17. Glenoak - Gold 30
     
  Sauder
9. Jackson - Gold 31
  
  Final   
      
 
8. Solon - Blue 22
    
      
      
 Sauder
9. Jackson - Gold 31
   
 Final    
      
 
9. Jackson - Gold 27
    
      
      
   Sauder
9. Jackson - Gold 25
 
   Final  
      
 
4. Hudson - Vikings 31
    
      
      
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. Hudson - Vikings 26
   
 Final    
      
 
13. Massillon 20
    
      
      
  JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. Hudson - Vikings 22
  
  Final   
      
 
5. North Canton - Orange 13
    
      
      
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
5. North Canton - Orange 23
   
 Final    
      
 
12. Hudson - Explorers 11
    
      
      
    Sauder3. McKinley
    Final 
      
 
2. Stow 20
    
      
      
 Sauder
2. Stow 23
   
15. Lake - Blue 25
Final    
      
JHS AUX #2 (A)
15. Lake - Blue 15
    
Final     
18. Perry 13
     
  Sauder
7. Green - Black 27
  
  Final   
      
 
7. Green - Black 24
    
      
      
 Sauder
7. Green - Black 34
   
 Final    
      
 
10. Lake - White 20
    
      
      
   Sauder
3. McKinley 32
 
   Final  
      
 
3. McKinley 26
    
      
      
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
3. McKinley 21
   
 Final    
      
 
14. Glenoak - Green 18
    
      
      
  JHS AUX #2 (A)
3. McKinley 35
  
  Final   
      
 
6. Twinsburg 17
    
      
      
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
11. Green - Orange 17
   
 Final    
      
 
11. Green - Orange 23
    
      
      
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Jackson - Purple20151530201939373572
2Stow201315288715212647
3McKinley2014822121426262248
4Hudson - Vikings2010515161632262147
5North Canton - Orange208513172542253055
6Twinsburg1115-87132235331447
7Green - Black11-1015526531162339
8Solon - Blue11-14151261137123345
9Jackson - Gold115-50163046212546
10Lake - White112-5-3242145261642
11Green - Orange11-85-3252247172744
12Hudson - Explorers119-15-6173552261945
13Massillon11-152-13371855202040
14Glenoak - Green02-5-5-10212748162238
15Lake - Blue02-9-2-11262046171835
16Medina - Green02-2-15-1726265224731
17Glenoak - Gold02-13-15-282123448513
18Perry02-15-15-30333366131124
Seedings/Tie Breakers: Wins, then Total Point Differential, then Total Points Allowed, then Total Points Scored, then Coin Flip
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
MassillonJackson - PurpleSat. 2/89 AMSauder
Massillon20
Jackson - Purple37
Final
Lake - BlueHudson - ExplorersSat. 2/89 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Lake - Blue17
Hudson - Explorers26
Final
PerryTwinsburgSat. 2/810 AMSauder
Perry13
Twinsburg33
Final
Solon - BlueMcKinleySat. 2/810 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Solon - Blue12
McKinley26
Final
MassillonLake - BlueSat. 2/811 AMSauder
Massillon20
Lake - Blue18
Final
Jackson - PurpleHudson - ExplorersSat. 2/811 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Jackson - Purple35
Hudson - Explorers19
Final
PerrySolon - BlueSat. 2/812 PMSauder
Perry11
Solon - Blue33
Final
TwinsburgMcKinleySat. 2/812 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Twinsburg14
McKinley22
Final
Glenoak - GreenJackson - GoldSat. 2/81 PMSauder
Glenoak - Green16
Jackson - Gold21
Final
Green - OrangeNorth Canton - OrangeSat. 2/81 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Green - Orange17
North Canton - Orange25
Final
Medina - GreenLake - WhiteSat. 2/82 PMSauder
Medina - Green24
Lake - White26
Final
Green - BlackHudson - VikingsSat. 2/82 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Green - Black16
Hudson - Vikings26
Final
Glenoak - GreenGreen - OrangeSat. 2/83 PMSauder
Glenoak - Green22
Green - Orange27
Final
StowGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/83 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Stow21
Glenoak - Gold8
Final
Lake - WhiteHudson - VikingsSat. 2/84 PMSauder
Lake - White16
Hudson - Vikings21
Final
Medina - GreenStowSat. 2/85 PMSauder
Medina - Green7
Stow26
Final
Green - BlackGlenoak - GoldSat. 2/85 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Green - Black23
Glenoak - Gold5
Final
Jackson - GoldNorth Canton - OrangeSat. 2/85 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Jackson - Gold25
North Canton - Orange30
Final