2021 Polar Bear Classic Schedule / Results

Select your division below to view the pool play schedule and results.


Select Division:
Boys 3rd Grade Bracket
Sweet SixteenElite EightFinal FourChampionshipTournament Champion
1. Jackson - Purple 35
    
     
Sauder
1. Jackson - Purple 44
   
Final    
16. Lake - White 4
    
 Sauder
1. Jackson - Purple 32
  
8. Hudson - Explorers 24
Final   
     
Sauder
8. Hudson - Explorers 9
   
Final    
9. Lake - Blue 16
    
  Sauder
1. Jackson - Purple 34
 
4. Wadsworth Grizzlies 24
 Final  
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. Wadsworth Grizzlies 24
   
Final    
13. Medina - White 8
    
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
4. Wadsworth Grizzlies 20
  
5. Jackson - White 18
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
12. Hudson - Vikings 19
   
Final    
12. Hudson - Vikings 25
    
   JMMS Purple1. Jackson - Purple
2. Twinsburg Tigers 19
  Final 
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
2. Twinsburg Tigers 15
   
Final    
15. Medina - Green 18
    
 JHS AUX #2 (A)
7. Green - Black 23
  
7. Green - Black 25
Final   
     
JHS AUX #2 (A)
7. Green - Black 32
   
Final    
10. Tallmadge 14
    
  Sauder
3. Glenoak - Green 19
 
3. Glenoak - Green 41
 Final  
     
Sauder
3. Glenoak - Green 35
   
Final    
14. Lake - Red 8
    
 Sauder
3. Glenoak - Green 34
  
6. Green - Orange 23
Final   
     
Sauder
11. Perry 22
   
Final    
11. Perry 24
    
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play Standings
RankTeam  W    L  PT Diff
Game 1
PT Diff
Game 2
PT Diff
Total
PTS Allowed
Game 1
PTS Allowed
Game 2
PTS Allowed
Total
PTS Scored
Game 1
PTS Scored
Game 2
PTS Scored
Total
1Jackson - Purple2015153041519343266
2Twinsburg Tigers2015153013821312354
3Glenoak - Green2015153082028454893
4Wadsworth Grizzlies202111317522191635
5Jackson - White20641061622122032
6Green - Orange11-15150321850154055
7Green - Black1115-150174865392059
8Hudson - Explorers117-15-87233014822
9Lake - Blue11-157-831839131528
10Tallmadge11-156-934134741923
11Perry113-15-12203959231740
12Hudson - Vikings02-2-4-6192039171633
13Medina - White02-7-7-141415297815
14Lake - Red02-6-11-171216286511
15Medina - Green02-15-3-1845236882028
16Lake - White02-15-6-21401959181331
Seedings/Tie Breakers: Wins, then Total Point Differential, then Total Points Allowed, then Total Points Scored, then Coin Flip
Boys 3rd Grade Pool Play
Team 1Team 2Game DateTimeLocationResult
Medina - GreenGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/139 AMSauder
Medina - Green8
Glenoak - Green45
Final
Medina - GreenPerrySat. 2/1310 AMSauder
Medina - Green20
Perry23
Final
Hudson - ExplorersMedina - WhiteSat. 2/1310 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Hudson - Explorers14
Medina - White7
Final
Lake - BlueTwinsburg TigersSat. 2/1310 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Lake - Blue13
Twinsburg Tigers31
Final
Green - BlackPerrySat. 2/1311 AMSauder
Green - Black39
Perry17
Final
Hudson - ExplorersTwinsburg TigersSat. 2/1311 AMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Hudson - Explorers8
Twinsburg Tigers23
Final
Lake - BlueMedina - WhiteSat. 2/1311 AMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Lake - Blue15
Medina - White8
Final
Green - BlackGlenoak - GreenSat. 2/1312 PMSauder
Green - Black20
Glenoak - Green48
Final
Jackson - PurpleTallmadgeSat. 2/131 PMSauder
Jackson - Purple34
Tallmadge4
Final
Jackson - PurpleGreen - OrangeSat. 2/132 PMSauder
Jackson - Purple32
Green - Orange15
Final
Jackson - WhiteLake - RedSat. 2/132 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Jackson - White12
Lake - Red6
Final
Wadsworth GrizzliesHudson - VikingsSat. 2/132 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Wadsworth Grizzlies19
Hudson - Vikings17
Final
Lake - WhiteGreen - OrangeSat. 2/133 PMSauder
Lake - White18
Green - Orange40
Final
Jackson - WhiteHudson - VikingsSat. 2/133 PMJHS AUX #2 (A)
Jackson - White20
Hudson - Vikings16
Final
Wadsworth GrizzliesLake - RedSat. 2/133 PMJHS AUX #2 (B)
Wadsworth Grizzlies16
Lake - Red5
Final
Lake - WhiteTallmadgeSat. 2/134 PMSauder
Lake - White13
Tallmadge19
Final